Public Homepage
Resident Login
 
Announcements
Clubs, Groups & Organizations
eForms
Events Calendar
Facilities
Governing Documents
GW Voice
Homes for Rent
Homes for Sale
Hot Links
Map
Model Floor Plans


 


Events Calendar  30 Day Calendar RSS Feed
 
  Compact View    Monthly View    This Week    Today    
Prior
Month
August 2019 Next
Month
Sun
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 

 

 

 

1
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - 3 Dimensional Art
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Chorus
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Senior Social Club
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Knitwits & Art/Sewing Class
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Aquacise
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - Billiards
6:30 PM - 10:30 PM - Duplicate Bridge
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Line Dancing
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Stained Glass Group
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM - Cards

2
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Beginning Tap Dancers
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Painting & Coloring Group
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Chair Yoga
6:15 PM - 11:00 PM - Italian American Senior Cultural Club

3
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM - Chair Yoga

4
10:15 AM - 12:00 PM - Yiddish Club
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Game Day

5
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Line Dancing
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Shelia's Body Sculpting
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Golf Finance Committee Meeting
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM - Sheila's Chair Fitness
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Woodworking Club
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Tap Dancing
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Zumba
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Water Volleyball

6
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Sculpting & Arts/Crafts Class
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Line Dancing
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM - Patio Discussion Group
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Aquacise
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Tap Dancing
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - 8 Ball Club

7
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Ceramics
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Yoga

8
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - 3 Dimensional Art
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Chorus
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Senior Social Club
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Knitwits & Art/Sewing Class
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Aquacise
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - Billiards
6:30 PM - 10:30 PM - Duplicate Bridge
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Line Dancing
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Stained Glass Group
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM - Cards

9
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Beginning Tap Dancers
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Painting & Coloring Group
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Chair Yoga

10
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM - Chair Yoga

11

12
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Line Dancing
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Shelia's Body Sculpting
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM - Sheila's Chair Fitness
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Woodworking Club
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Tap Dancing
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Zumba
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Water Volleyball

13
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Sculpting & Arts/Crafts Class
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Line Dancing
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM - Patio Discussion Group
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Aquacise
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Tap Dancing
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - 8 Ball Club

14
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Ceramics
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Yoga

15
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - 3 Dimensional Art
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Chorus
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Senior Social Club
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Knitwits & Art/Sewing Class
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Aquacise
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - Billiards
6:30 PM - 10:30 PM - Duplicate Bridge
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Line Dancing
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Stained Glass Group
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM - Cards

16
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Beginning Tap Dancers
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Painting & Coloring Group
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Chair Yoga

17
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM - Chair Yoga

18

19
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Line Dancing
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Shelia's Body Sculpting
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM - Sheila's Chair Fitness
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Woodworking Club
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Tap Dancing
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Zumba
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Water Volleyball

20
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Sculpting & Arts/Crafts Class
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Line Dancing
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM - Patio Discussion Group
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Aquacise
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Tap Dancing
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - 8 Ball Club

21
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Ceramics
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Yoga

22
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - 3 Dimensional Art
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Chorus
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Senior Social Club
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Knitwits & Art/Sewing Class
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Aquacise
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - Billiards
6:30 PM - 10:30 PM - Duplicate Bridge
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Line Dancing
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Stained Glass Group
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM - Cards

23
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Beginning Tap Dancers
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Painting & Coloring Group
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Chair Yoga

24
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM - Chair Yoga

25

26
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Line Dancing
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Shelia's Body Sculpting
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM - Sheila's Chair Fitness
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Woodworking Club
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - GGCA Board Meeting
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - GW Friends Book Club
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Tap Dancing
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Zumba
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Water Volleyball
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - GW Friends Club

27
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Sculpting & Arts/Crafts Class
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Yiddish Club
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Line Dancing
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM - Patio Discussion Group
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Aquacise
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Tap Dancing
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - 8 Ball Club

28
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Ceramics
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Yoga

29
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - 3 Dimensional Art
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Landscape Committee Meeting
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Chorus
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Senior Social Club
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Knitwits & Art/Sewing Class
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Aquacise
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - Billiards
6:30 PM - 10:30 PM - Duplicate Bridge
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Line Dancing
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Stained Glass Group
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM - Cards

30
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Beginning Tap Dancers
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Painting & Coloring Group
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Chair Yoga

31
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM - Chair Yoga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Print a Monthly Calendar

This site is provided by TOPS Software