Public Homepage
Resident Login
 
Announcements
Clubs, Groups & Organizations
eForms
Events Calendar
Facilities
Governing Documents
GW Voice
Homes for Rent
Homes for Sale
Hot Links
Map
Model Floor Plans


 


Events Calendar  30 Day Calendar RSS Feed
 
  Compact View    Monthly View    This Week    Today    
Prior
Month
March 2019 Next
Month
Sun
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 

 

 

 

 

1
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Beginning Tap Dancers
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Painting & Coloring Group
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Chair Yoga
6:15 PM - 11:00 PM - Italian American Senior Cultural Club

2
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM - Chair Yoga

3
10:15 AM - 12:00 PM - Yiddish Club
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Game Day

4
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
10:00 AM - GW Debatables
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Line Dancing
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Shelia's Body Sculpting
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Golf Finance Committee Meeting
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM - Sheila's Chair Fitness
1:00 PM - Health Lecture
1:00 PM - Storm Water Management Committee Meeting
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Woodworking Club
4:00 PM - GW Friends Movie Club
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Tap Dancing
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Zumba
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Water Volleyball

5
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Sculpting & Arts/Crafts Class
9:30 AM - Yiddish Club Program Committee Meeting
10:00 AM - GWCA Site Review Committee Meeting
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Line Dancing
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM - Patio Discussion Group
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Aquacise
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Tap Dancing
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - 8 Ball Club

6
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Ceramics
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
2:00 PM - GW Billiards
7:00 PM - Resident Civic Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Yoga
7:30 PM - New Kids on The Block

7
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - 3 Dimensional Art
10:00 AM - Entertainment Meeting
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Chorus
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Senior Social Club
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Knitwits & Art/Sewing Class
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Aquacise
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - Billiards
6:30 PM - 10:30 PM - Duplicate Bridge
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Line Dancing
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Stained Glass Group
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM - Cards

8
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Beginning Tap Dancers
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
9:30 AM - Yiddish Entertainment Group
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Painting & Coloring Group
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Chair Yoga
6:30 PM - Canasta
7:00 PM - Bingo

9
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM - Chair Yoga

10
1:00 PM - Movie: 'Gifted'

11
9:00 AM - Hadassah Board Meeting
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
10:00 AM - ORT Board Meeting
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Line Dancing
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Shelia's Body Sculpting
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM - Sheila's Chair Fitness
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Woodworking Club
4:00 PM - GW Friends Socrates Cafe
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Tap Dancing
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Zumba
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Water Volleyball
7:30 PM - History Club

12
8:30 AM - AARP Course
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Sculpting & Arts/Crafts Class
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Line Dancing
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
1:00 PM - Orientation Meeting
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM - Patio Discussion Group
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Aquacise
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Tap Dancing
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - 8 Ball Club
7:30 PM - Finance Study Group

13
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
9:30 AM - GWCA Open Workshop Meeting
9:30 AM - Computer Club
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Ceramics
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
1:00 PM - Quilting
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Yoga
7:30 PM - Resident Civic Club Open Meeting

14
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - 3 Dimensional Art
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Chorus
10:30 AM - WHOA Towne Centre Committee Meeting
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Senior Social Club
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Knitwits & Art/Sewing Class
4:00 PM - After Hours Club Meeting
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Aquacise
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - Billiards
6:30 PM - 10:30 PM - Duplicate Bridge
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Line Dancing
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Stained Glass Group
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM - Cards

15
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Beginning Tap Dancers
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
9:30 AM - Buildings and Grounds Meeting
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Painting & Coloring Group
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Chair Yoga
6:30 PM - Canasta Tournament
6:30 PM - GW Connections Movie Group

16
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
10:00 AM - Tennis Club
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM - Chair Yoga

17
1:00 PM - Yiddish Club Movie: 'Keep The Change'

18
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
9:30 AM - WHOA Open Workshop Meeting
10:00 AM - Provocative Thinking
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Line Dancing
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Shelia's Body Sculpting
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM - Sheila's Chair Fitness
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Woodworking Club
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Tap Dancing
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Zumba
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Water Volleyball

19
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Sculpting & Arts/Crafts Class
9:30 AM - Yiddish Club Special Event
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Line Dancing
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM - Patio Discussion Group
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Aquacise
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Tap Dancing
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - 8 Ball Club

20
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Ceramics
10:00 AM - GWCA Covenants Committee Meeting
10:00 AM - The Yiddish Vinkle
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
2:00 PM - GW Billiards
6:00 PM - GW Fitness Club
7:00 PM - GW Connections Provocative Thinking
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Yoga
7:30 PM - WHOA Open Board Meeting

21
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - 3 Dimensional Art
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Chorus
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Senior Social Club
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Knitwits & Art/Sewing Class
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Aquacise
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - Billiards
6:30 PM - 10:30 PM - Duplicate Bridge
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Line Dancing
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Stained Glass Group
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM - Cards

22
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Beginning Tap Dancers
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Painting & Coloring Group
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Chair Yoga

23
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
9:30 AM - Computer Club General Meeting
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM - Chair Yoga

24
2:00 PM - WHOA's March Show: MARK PRESTON

25
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
9:30 AM - GW Connections
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Line Dancing
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Shelia's Body Sculpting
10:30 AM - Golf Finance Committee Meeting
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM - Sheila's Chair Fitness
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Woodworking Club
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - GGCA Board Meeting
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - GW Friends Book Club
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Tap Dancing
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Zumba
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Water Volleyball
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - GW Friends Club

26
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Sculpting & Arts/Crafts Class
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Yiddish Club
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Line Dancing
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM - Patio Discussion Group
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Aquacise
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Tap Dancing
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - 8 Ball Club

27
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
9:30 AM - Computer Club
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Ceramics
10:00 AM - WHOA Covenant Committee Meeting
11:00 AM - ORT Card Party
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
7:00 PM - Sherlock Holmes Book Club
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Yoga

28
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - 3 Dimensional Art
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Landscape Committee Meeting
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Chorus
10:30 AM - Disabled Israeli Veterans
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Senior Social Club
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cards
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Knitwits & Art/Sewing Class
4:00 PM - Italian American SCC Board Meeting
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Aquacise
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - Billiards
6:30 PM - 10:30 PM - Duplicate Bridge
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Line Dancing
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Stained Glass Group
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM - Cards

29
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Beginning Tap Dancers
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Painting & Coloring Group
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aquacise
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Chair Yoga
7:00 PM - After Hours Club

30
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Ping Pong
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM - Chair Yoga

31
12:00 PM - Yiddish Club Special Event

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Print a Monthly Calendar

This site is provided by TOPS Software