Public Homepage
Resident Login
 
Announcements
Clubs, Groups & Organizations
eForms
Events Calendar
Facilities
Governing Documents
GW Voice
Homes for Rent
Homes for Sale
Hot Links
Map
Model Floor Plans


 


Events Calendar  30 Day Calendar RSS Feed
 
  Compact View    Monthly View    This Week    Today    
Prior
Month
March 2019 Next
Month
Sun
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
3/1/2019 - 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Beginning Tap Dancers 
3/1/2019 - 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Yoga 
3/1/2019 - 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ping Pong 
3/1/2019 - 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Painting & Coloring Group 
3/1/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/1/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Chair Yoga 
3/1/2019 - 6:15 PM - 11:00 PM  Italian American Senior Cultural Club 
3/2/2019 - 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ping Pong 
3/2/2019 - 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM  Chair Yoga 
3/3/2019 - 10:15 AM - 12:00 PM  Yiddish Club 
3/3/2019 - 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Game Day 
3/4/2019 - 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Yoga 
3/4/2019 - 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ping Pong 
3/4/2019 @ 10:00 AM  GW Debatables 
3/4/2019 - 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Line Dancing 
3/4/2019 - 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Shelia's Body Sculpting 
3/4/2019 - 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Golf Finance Committee Meeting 
3/4/2019 - 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM  Chair Yoga 
3/4/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/4/2019 - 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM  Sheila's Chair Fitness 
3/4/2019 @ 1:00 PM  Health Lecture 
3/4/2019 @ 1:00 PM  Storm Water Management Committee Meeting 
3/4/2019 - 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Woodworking Club 
3/4/2019 @ 4:00 PM  GW Friends Movie Club 
3/4/2019 - 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Tap Dancing 
3/4/2019 - 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Zumba 
3/4/2019 - 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Water Volleyball 
3/5/2019 - 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Sculpting & Arts/Crafts Class 
3/5/2019 @ 9:30 AM  Yiddish Club Program Committee Meeting 
3/5/2019 @ 10:00 AM  GWCA Site Review Committee Meeting 
3/5/2019 - 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Line Dancing 
3/5/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/5/2019 - 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Cards 
3/5/2019 - 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Patio Discussion Group 
3/5/2019 - 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/5/2019 - 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Tap Dancing 
3/5/2019 - 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM  8 Ball Club 
3/6/2019 - 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ping Pong 
3/6/2019 - 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Ceramics 
3/6/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/6/2019 @ 2:00 PM  GW Billiards 
3/6/2019 @ 7:00 PM  Resident Civic Board Meeting 
3/6/2019 - 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Yoga 
3/6/2019 @ 7:30 PM  New Kids on The Block 
3/7/2019 - 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  3 Dimensional Art 
3/7/2019 @ 10:00 AM  Entertainment Meeting 
3/7/2019 - 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Chorus 
3/7/2019 - 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Senior Social Club 
3/7/2019 - 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Cards 
3/7/2019 - 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Knitwits & Art/Sewing Class 
3/7/2019 - 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/7/2019 - 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM  Billiards 
3/7/2019 - 6:30 PM - 10:30 PM  Duplicate Bridge 
3/7/2019 - 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Line Dancing 
3/7/2019 - 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Stained Glass Group 
3/7/2019 - 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM  Cards 
3/8/2019 - 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Beginning Tap Dancers 
3/8/2019 - 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Yoga 
3/8/2019 - 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ping Pong 
3/8/2019 @ 9:30 AM  Yiddish Entertainment Group 
3/8/2019 - 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Painting & Coloring Group 
3/8/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/8/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Chair Yoga 
3/8/2019 @ 6:30 PM  Canasta 
3/8/2019 @ 7:00 PM  Bingo 
3/9/2019 - 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ping Pong 
3/9/2019 - 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM  Chair Yoga 
3/10/2019 @ 1:00 PM  Movie: 'Gifted' 
3/11/2019 @ 9:00 AM  Hadassah Board Meeting 
3/11/2019 - 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Yoga 
3/11/2019 - 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ping Pong 
3/11/2019 @ 10:00 AM  ORT Board Meeting 
3/11/2019 - 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Line Dancing 
3/11/2019 - 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Shelia's Body Sculpting 
3/11/2019 - 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM  Chair Yoga 
3/11/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/11/2019 - 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM  Sheila's Chair Fitness 
3/11/2019 - 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Woodworking Club 
3/11/2019 @ 4:00 PM  GW Friends Socrates Cafe 
3/11/2019 - 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Tap Dancing 
3/11/2019 - 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Zumba 
3/11/2019 - 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Water Volleyball 
3/11/2019 @ 7:30 PM  History Club 
3/12/2019 @ 8:30 AM  AARP Course 
3/12/2019 - 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Sculpting & Arts/Crafts Class 
3/12/2019 - 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Line Dancing 
3/12/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/12/2019 @ 1:00 PM  Orientation Meeting 
3/12/2019 - 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Cards 
3/12/2019 - 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Patio Discussion Group 
3/12/2019 - 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/12/2019 - 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Tap Dancing 
3/12/2019 - 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM  8 Ball Club 
3/12/2019 @ 7:30 PM  Finance Study Group 
3/13/2019 - 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ping Pong 
3/13/2019 @ 9:30 AM  GWCA Open Workshop Meeting 
3/13/2019 @ 9:30 AM  Computer Club 
3/13/2019 - 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Ceramics 
3/13/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/13/2019 @ 1:00 PM  Quilting 
3/13/2019 - 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Yoga 
3/13/2019 @ 7:30 PM  Resident Civic Club Open Meeting 
3/14/2019 - 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  3 Dimensional Art 
3/14/2019 - 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Chorus 
3/14/2019 @ 10:30 AM  WHOA Towne Centre Committee Meeting 
3/14/2019 - 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Senior Social Club 
3/14/2019 - 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Cards 
3/14/2019 - 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Knitwits & Art/Sewing Class 
3/14/2019 @ 4:00 PM  After Hours Club Meeting 
3/14/2019 - 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/14/2019 - 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM  Billiards 
3/14/2019 - 6:30 PM - 10:30 PM  Duplicate Bridge 
3/14/2019 - 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Line Dancing 
3/14/2019 - 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Stained Glass Group 
3/14/2019 - 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM  Cards 
3/15/2019 - 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Beginning Tap Dancers 
3/15/2019 - 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Yoga 
3/15/2019 - 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ping Pong 
3/15/2019 @ 9:30 AM  Buildings and Grounds Meeting 
3/15/2019 - 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Painting & Coloring Group 
3/15/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/15/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Chair Yoga 
3/15/2019 @ 6:30 PM  Canasta Tournament 
3/15/2019 @ 6:30 PM  GW Connections Movie Group 
3/16/2019 - 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ping Pong 
3/16/2019 @ 10:00 AM  Tennis Club 
3/16/2019 - 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM  Chair Yoga 
3/17/2019 @ 1:00 PM  Yiddish Club Movie: 'Keep The Change' 
3/18/2019 - 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Yoga 
3/18/2019 - 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ping Pong 
3/18/2019 @ 9:30 AM  WHOA Open Workshop Meeting 
3/18/2019 @ 10:00 AM  Provocative Thinking 
3/18/2019 - 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Line Dancing 
3/18/2019 - 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Shelia's Body Sculpting 
3/18/2019 - 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM  Chair Yoga 
3/18/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/18/2019 - 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM  Sheila's Chair Fitness 
3/18/2019 - 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Woodworking Club 
3/18/2019 - 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Tap Dancing 
3/18/2019 - 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Zumba 
3/18/2019 - 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Water Volleyball 
3/19/2019 - 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Sculpting & Arts/Crafts Class 
3/19/2019 @ 9:30 AM  Yiddish Club Special Event 
3/19/2019 - 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Line Dancing 
3/19/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/19/2019 - 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Cards 
3/19/2019 - 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Patio Discussion Group 
3/19/2019 - 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/19/2019 - 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Tap Dancing 
3/19/2019 - 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM  8 Ball Club 
3/20/2019 - 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ping Pong 
3/20/2019 - 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Ceramics 
3/20/2019 @ 10:00 AM  GWCA Covenants Committee Meeting 
3/20/2019 @ 10:00 AM  The Yiddish Vinkle 
3/20/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/20/2019 @ 2:00 PM  GW Billiards 
3/20/2019 @ 6:00 PM  GW Fitness Club 
3/20/2019 @ 7:00 PM  GW Connections Provocative Thinking 
3/20/2019 - 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Yoga 
3/20/2019 @ 7:30 PM  WHOA Open Board Meeting 
3/21/2019 - 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  3 Dimensional Art 
3/21/2019 - 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Chorus 
3/21/2019 - 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Senior Social Club 
3/21/2019 - 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Cards 
3/21/2019 - 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Knitwits & Art/Sewing Class 
3/21/2019 - 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/21/2019 - 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM  Billiards 
3/21/2019 - 6:30 PM - 10:30 PM  Duplicate Bridge 
3/21/2019 - 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Line Dancing 
3/21/2019 - 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Stained Glass Group 
3/21/2019 - 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM  Cards 
3/22/2019 - 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Beginning Tap Dancers 
3/22/2019 - 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Yoga 
3/22/2019 - 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ping Pong 
3/22/2019 - 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Painting & Coloring Group 
3/22/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/22/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Chair Yoga 
3/23/2019 - 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ping Pong 
3/23/2019 @ 9:30 AM  Computer Club General Meeting 
3/23/2019 - 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM  Chair Yoga 
3/24/2019 @ 2:00 PM  WHOA's March Show: MARK PRESTON 
3/25/2019 - 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Yoga 
3/25/2019 - 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ping Pong 
3/25/2019 @ 9:30 AM  GW Connections 
3/25/2019 - 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Line Dancing 
3/25/2019 - 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Shelia's Body Sculpting 
3/25/2019 @ 10:30 AM  Golf Finance Committee Meeting 
3/25/2019 - 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM  Chair Yoga 
3/25/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/25/2019 - 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM  Sheila's Chair Fitness 
3/25/2019 - 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Woodworking Club 
3/25/2019 - 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM  GGCA Board Meeting 
3/25/2019 - 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  GW Friends Book Club 
3/25/2019 - 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Tap Dancing 
3/25/2019 - 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Zumba 
3/25/2019 - 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Water Volleyball 
3/25/2019 - 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  GW Friends Club 
3/26/2019 - 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Sculpting & Arts/Crafts Class 
3/26/2019 - 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Yiddish Club 
3/26/2019 - 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Line Dancing 
3/26/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/26/2019 - 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Cards 
3/26/2019 - 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Patio Discussion Group 
3/26/2019 - 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/26/2019 - 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Tap Dancing 
3/26/2019 - 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM  8 Ball Club 
3/27/2019 - 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ping Pong 
3/27/2019 @ 9:30 AM  Computer Club 
3/27/2019 - 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Ceramics 
3/27/2019 @ 10:00 AM  WHOA Covenant Committee Meeting 
3/27/2019 @ 11:00 AM  ORT Card Party 
3/27/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/27/2019 @ 7:00 PM  Sherlock Holmes Book Club 
3/27/2019 - 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Yoga 
3/28/2019 - 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  3 Dimensional Art 
3/28/2019 - 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Landscape Committee Meeting 
3/28/2019 - 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Chorus 
3/28/2019 @ 10:30 AM  Disabled Israeli Veterans 
3/28/2019 - 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Senior Social Club 
3/28/2019 - 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Cards 
3/28/2019 - 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Knitwits & Art/Sewing Class 
3/28/2019 @ 4:00 PM  Italian American SCC Board Meeting 
3/28/2019 - 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/28/2019 - 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM  Billiards 
3/28/2019 - 6:30 PM - 10:30 PM  Duplicate Bridge 
3/28/2019 - 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Line Dancing 
3/28/2019 - 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Stained Glass Group 
3/28/2019 - 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM  Cards 
3/29/2019 - 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Beginning Tap Dancers 
3/29/2019 - 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Yoga 
3/29/2019 - 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ping Pong 
3/29/2019 - 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Painting & Coloring Group 
3/29/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Aquacise 
3/29/2019 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Chair Yoga 
3/29/2019 @ 7:00 PM  After Hours Club 
3/30/2019 - 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ping Pong 
3/30/2019 - 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM  Chair Yoga 
3/31/2019 @ 12:00 PM  Yiddish Club Special Event 
 
Print a Monthly Calendar

This site is provided by TOPS Software